2004 Results

Capture the Moment: 

Class_Name Place Name Result Gap Time_Behind Race # Sponsor
Open Pro/Elite Men 1 Andy Jacques-Maynes 01:24:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 462
Open Pro/Elite Men 2 Mark Weir 01:25:42 00:01:31 00:01:31 343 WTB/Santa Cruz
Open Pro/Elite Men 3 Kyle Dixon 01:27:05 00:01:23 00:02:54 277 Team Easty/Bicycle Warehouse
Open Pro/Elite Men 4 Brent Miller 01:28:58 00:01:53 00:04:47 344
Open Pro/Elite Men 5 Brian Rouse 01:29:28 00:00:30 00:05:17 349
Open Pro/Elite Men 6 Brian Astell 01:29:28 00:00:00 00:05:17 502
Open Pro/Elite Men 7 Gil Andres 01:30:14 00:00:46 00:06:03 490
Open Pro/Elite Men 8 Aren Timmel 01:30:14 00:00:00 00:06:03 508
Open Pro/Elite Men 9 Justin Robinson 01:32:29 00:02:15 00:08:18 545
Open Pro/Elite Men 10 Glenn Fant 01:32:48 00:00:19 00:08:37 448
Open Pro/Elite Men 11 Dustin Sweet 01:32:52 00:00:04 00:08:41 398
Open Pro/Elite Men 12 Scott Fifield 01:32:58 00:00:06 00:08:47 370
Open Pro/Elite Men 13 Michael Andres 01:34:45 00:01:47 00:10:34 510
Open Pro/Elite Men 14 Patrick Bush 01:36:43 00:01:58 00:12:32 482
Open Pro/Elite Men 15 Paul Janney 01:36:52 00:00:09 00:12:41 306 ABS/Santa Cruz
Open Pro/Elite Men 16 Forrest Huisman 01:37:17 00:00:25 00:13:06 213
Junior Expert Men 15-18 1 Collin Samaan 01:38:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 432 Bicycle Business
Junior Expert Men 15-18 2 Michael Hosey 01:41:05 00:02:26 00:02:26 531
Expert Men 19-24 1 Wes Swaffer 01:37:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 441
Expert Men 19-24 2 Pat Suhs 01:41:33 00:03:38 00:03:38 424
Expert Men 19-24 3 Gabe Cheese 01:41:59 00:00:26 00:04:04 420
Expert Men 19-24 4 Mark Lattin 01:42:24 00:00:25 00:04:29 505
Expert Men 25-29 1 Zach Kimsey 01:33:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 253 G6
Expert Men 25-29 2 Joe Walsh 01:39:14 00:05:59 00:05:59 557
Expert Men 25-29 3 Ethan Black 01:39:48 00:00:34 00:06:33 460
Expert Men 25-29 4 Eric Russell 01:42:16 00:02:28 00:09:01 333
Expert Men 25-29 5 Kevin McClure 01:42:38 00:00:22 00:09:23 506
Expert Men 25-29 6 Brent Carkeet 01:43:29 00:00:51 00:10:14 512
Expert Men 25-29 7 Thomas Travis 01:43:47 00:00:18 00:10:32 404
Expert Men 25-29 8 Laurent Frat 02:00:14 00:16:27 00:26:59 397
Expert Men 25-29 9 Kevin Joell 02:45:08 00:44:54 01:11:53 507
30-34 Expert Male 1 Rick Cotter 01:35:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 520
30-34 Expert Male 2 Matthew Kramer 01:36:29 00:00:58 00:00:58 255 Armadillo Willy's
30-34 Expert Male 3 Greg Bloom 01:37:46 00:01:17 00:02:15 503
30-34 Expert Male 4 Brock Dickie 01:37:52 00:00:06 00:02:21 254 Armadillo Willy's
30-34 Expert Male 5 Reed Maxwell 01:41:04 00:03:12 00:05:33 330 Missing Link
30-34 Expert Male 6 Jerry Cherra 01:42:32 00:01:28 00:07:01 237 Alto Velo/Pleasant Hill Cyclery
30-34 Expert Male 7 Peter Vamahan 01:44:15 00:01:43 00:08:44 403
30-34 Expert Male 8 Nathan Garrett 01:44:32 00:00:17 00:09:01 325
30-34 Expert Male 9 Aron Bonar 01:45:45 00:01:13 00:10:14 492
30-34 Expert Male 10 Greg Anderson 01:46:58 00:01:13 00:11:27 362
30-34 Expert Male 11 John Negley 01:48:30 00:01:32 00:12:59 192 Sycip Racing
30-34 Expert Male 12 Mike Orenich 01:48:48 00:00:18 00:13:17 194 Sycip Racing
30-34 Expert Male 13 Shawn Crowson 01:51:30 00:02:42 00:15:59 394
30-34 Expert Male 14 David Ambrose 01:52:47 00:01:17 00:17:16 275 Team Wrong Way
30-34 Expert Male 15 Brian Rogers 01:56:23 00:03:36 00:20:52 166 Sycip Racing
30-34 Expert Male 16 Andrew G. May 02:02:28 00:06:05 00:26:57 133 Pegasus Cycling
30-34 Expert Male 17 Leslie Cheng 02:07:34 00:05:06 00:32:03 219
35-39 Expert Male 1 Kelly Jones 01:34:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 386
35-39 Expert Male 2 Jon Ardell 01:34:56 00:00:16 00:00:16 134
35-39 Expert Male 3 Steve Ouzounian 01:37:12 00:02:16 00:02:32 233 Missing Link/Trek
35-39 Expert Male 4 Ross McMahon 01:39:21 00:02:09 00:04:41 481
35-39 Expert Male 5 Cesar Chavez 01:42:09 00:02:48 00:07:29 519
35-39 Expert Male 6 Joe Ernst 01:45:00 00:02:51 00:10:20 147 Sycip Racing
35-39 Expert Male 7 Gary Gellin 01:45:38 00:00:38 00:10:58 245 Nebcor/Alto Velo
35-39 Expert Male 8 Evan Adams 01:47:40 00:02:02 00:13:00 167
35-39 Expert Male 9 Benjamin Schneider 01:51:20 00:03:40 00:16:40 436
35-39 Expert Male 10 Charles Ehm 01:51:45 00:00:25 00:17:05 357 Sycip
35-39 Expert Male 11 Christopher Carroll 01:55:27 00:03:42 00:20:47 320
40-44 Expert Male 1 James Coats 01:33:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 472
40-44 Expert Male 2 Mark Howland 01:35:26 00:01:37 00:01:37 181 Blackmarket Racing/Scooby Snax
40-44 Expert Male 3 Roger Bartels 01:40:49 00:05:23 00:07:00 328
40-44 Expert Male 4 Pat West 01:43:42 00:02:53 00:09:53 387
40-44 Expert Male 5 Bill Carslay 01:45:53 00:02:11 00:12:04 314
40-44 Expert Male 6 Pat Schott 01:47:52 00:01:59 00:14:03 126 Family Cycles
40-44 Expert Male 7 Steve Hess 01:51:11 00:03:19 00:17:22 459
40-44 Expert Male 8 Todd Hesse 01:53:36 00:02:25 00:19:47 483
45-49 Expert Male 1 Robert Anderson 01:35:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 186 Novadigm/Fralock
45-49 Expert Male 2 Chris Urban 01:37:19 00:02:03 00:02:03 329 Team Spine
45-49 Expert Male 3 Cliff Millemann 01:49:09 00:11:50 00:13:53 206
45-49 Expert Male 4 Mark Porter 01:50:57 00:01:48 00:15:41 103 Sacto Wheelmen
45-49 Expert Male 5 Steve Cherry 01:51:19 00:00:22 00:16:03 178 Team Spine
Master Expert Men 50+ 1 Ron Lemos 01:39:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 304 Eagle Cycling Club
Master Expert Men 50+ 2 John Nelson 02:04:41 00:24:56 00:24:56 468
Pro/Elite Women 1 Katerina Hanusova 01:41:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 389
Pro/Elite Women 2 Annemarie Huisman 01:43:57 00:02:32 00:02:32 214 Cannondale Mtn. Bike Team
Pro/Elite Women 3 Sara Ellis 01:44:24 00:00:27 00:02:59 371
Pro/Elite Women 4 Heather Svahn 01:48:30 00:04:06 00:07:05 498
Pro/Elite Women 5 Sarah Kerlin 01:48:32 00:00:02 00:07:07 419
Pro/Elite Women 6 Melodie Metzger 01:48:47 00:00:15 00:07:22 514
19-34 ((W) Expert Female 1 Abigail Lueders 01:54:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 486
19-34 ((W) Expert Female 2 Kymberli Lulu 01:56:33 00:02:19 00:02:19 447
19-34 ((W) Expert Female 3 Lori Janney 01:56:49 00:00:16 00:02:35 305 ABS
19-34 ((W) Expert Female 4 Meghan Lebaudour 02:02:38 00:05:49 00:08:24 365
19-34 ((W) Expert Female 5 Jessica Connor 02:04:29 00:01:51 00:10:15 345
19-34 ((W) Expert Female 6 Suzanne Peters 02:13:44 00:09:15 00:19:30 236 Velo Bella
19-34 ((W) Expert Female 7 Allison Slade 02:17:47 00:04:03 00:23:33 279 ABS/Santa Cruz
35-44 (W) Expert Female 1 Karen Brems 01:46:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 302 Webcor
35-44 (W) Expert Female 2 Lesley Jensen 02:01:51 00:15:41 00:15:41 295 Missing Link
35-44 (W) Expert Female 3 Cameron Urban 02:01:52 00:00:01 00:15:42 107
35-44 (W) Expert Female 4 Melanie Dominguez 02:13:56 00:12:04 00:27:46 377
35-44 (W) Expert Female 5 Julianna Gosling 02:20:37 00:06:41 00:34:27 402
Single Speed 1 Shane Besnyan 01:34:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 475
Single Speed 2 Kirk Desmond 01:36:01 00:01:37 00:01:37 346
Single Speed 3 David Yakaitis 01:37:03 00:01:02 00:02:39 449
Single Speed 4 Sean Wood 01:37:05 00:00:02 00:02:41 455
Single Speed 5 Bill Durkee 01:39:15 00:02:10 00:04:51 491
Single Speed 6 Yuri Hauswald 01:39:52 00:00:37 00:05:28 423
Single Speed 7 Troy Taylor 01:42:54 00:03:02 00:08:30 196
Single Speed 8 Wyatt Stedmann 01:43:28 00:00:34 00:09:04 513
Single Speed 9 James Camino 01:44:17 00:00:49 00:09:53 222
Single Speed 10 Marcus Gosling 01:44:56 00:00:39 00:10:32 238
Single Speed 11 Chris Carsladdon 01:45:25 00:00:29 00:11:01 416
Single Speed 12 Roger Lackey Jr. 01:47:13 00:01:48 00:12:49 438
Single Speed 13 Mark Eraist 01:48:05 00:00:52 00:13:41 383
Single Speed 14 Mat Zvonicek 01:49:07 00:01:02 00:14:43 249
Single Speed 15 Ron Bolds 01:49:54 00:00:47 00:15:30 422
Single Speed 16 Paule Bate 01:51:25 00:01:31 00:17:01 336
Single Speed 17 Tim Koehler 01:52:09 00:00:44 00:17:45 361
Single Speed 18 Joshua Ogle 01:57:36 00:05:27 00:23:12 317 Jericho Bikes
Single Speed 19 Brian Foster 01:59:34 00:01:58 00:25:10 140 Team Tam/Clif Bar
Single Speed 20 Johannes Schmidt 01:59:50 00:00:16 00:25:26 538
Single Speed 21 Tory Ponsford 02:00:51 00:01:01 00:26:27 517
Single Speed 22 Alex Fernandez 02:02:22 00:01:31 00:27:58 273 Sprint PCS
Single Speed 23 Peter Donohue 02:02:32 00:00:10 00:28:08 218 Team Wrong Way
Single Speed 24 Steve Dunlop 02:03:08 00:00:36 00:28:44 559
Single Speed 25 Paul Wassem 02:03:09 00:00:01 00:28:45 311 MTBR.com
Single Speed 26 Michael Martin 02:03:17 00:00:08 00:28:53 437
Single Speed 27 Ryan Parks 02:05:29 00:02:12 00:31:05 169
Single Speed 28 Michael Stewart 02:06:10 00:00:41 00:31:46 268 MaxxEx
Single Speed 29 John Schulte 02:07:06 00:00:56 00:32:42 541
Single Speed 30 Lars Thomsen 02:07:31 00:00:25 00:33:07 374
Single Speed 31 Andrey Gulko 02:10:08 00:02:37 00:35:44 350
Single Speed 32 Jace Ives 02:10:26 00:00:18 00:36:02 356
Single Speed 33 Travis Johns 02:12:28 00:02:02 00:38:04 463
Single Speed 34 Noel Radcliffe 02:16:51 00:04:23 00:42:27 101 Tam Valley Bikes
Single Speed 35 Bryan Patishu 02:19:10 00:02:19 00:44:46 381
Single Speed 36 Jason Vanhorn 02:20:51 00:01:41 00:46:27 450
Single Speed 37 Mike Bonkowski 02:23:03 00:02:12 00:48:39 376
19-24 Sport Men 1 Jon Wimmer 01:51:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 417
19-24 Sport Men 2 Cirrus Striedieck 02:03:35 00:11:51 00:11:51 528
25-29 Sport Men 1 Jerry Brown 01:47:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 393
25-29 Sport Men 2 Erick Brady 01:50:13 00:02:33 00:02:33 536
25-29 Sport Men 3 John Navarro 01:51:12 00:00:59 00:03:32 430
25-29 Sport Men 4 Alex Yuen 01:54:26 00:03:14 00:06:46 470
25-29 Sport Men 5 Carlos Perez 01:57:42 00:03:16 00:10:02 109
25-29 Sport Men 6 Jason Weinstein 02:01:26 00:03:44 00:13:46 112
25-29 Sport Men 7 Jethro Zapanta 02:02:00 00:00:34 00:14:20 142 CSUS Cycling Club
25-29  Sport Men 8 Erik Skoog 02:03:31 00:01:31 00:15:51 334
25-29 Sport Men 9 Jay Freyensee 02:24:19 00:20:48 00:36:39 276 Los Gatos Racing
30-34 Sport Male 1 Chris Brown 01:40:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 122
30-34 Sport Male 2 Damian Stein 01:42:19 00:01:43 00:01:43 217
30-34 Sport Male 3 Matt Sellers 01:45:21 00:03:02 00:04:45 339 Berkeley Bike Club
30-34 Sport Male 4 Tony Homes 01:45:30 00:00:09 00:04:54 518
30-34 Sport Male 5 Harley Constantin 01:46:19 00:00:49 00:05:43 234 Pegasus Bicycles
30-34 Sport Male 6 Loren Thomas 01:47:29 00:01:10 00:06:53 252 Team Wrong Way
30-34 Sport Male 7 Keith Marchando 01:47:34 00:00:05 00:06:58 372
30-34 Sport Male 8 Tyson Godfrey 01:48:55 00:01:21 00:08:19 105
30-34 Sport Male 9 Mike Harrison 01:49:48 00:00:53 00:09:12 248 Livermore Cycles
30-34 Sport Male 10 Geoff Luttrell 01:49:56 00:00:08 00:09:20 231 Squadra Ovest
30-34 Sport Male 11 Ryan Booth 01:50:45 00:00:49 00:10:09 464
30-34 Sport Male 12 Sean Lynch 01:51:08 00:00:23 00:10:32 497
30-34 Sport Male 13 Eric Olson 01:51:29 00:00:21 00:10:53 364
30-34 Sport Male 14 David Kyle 01:51:38 00:00:09 00:11:02 469
30-34 Sport Male 15 Scott Bristow 01:52:01 00:00:23 00:11:25 189
30-34 Sport Male 16 Cisco  Moran 01:52:26 00:00:25 00:11:50 137 I Love Daisy
30-34 Sport Male 17 Gregory Keller 01:54:55 00:02:29 00:14:19 172 Big Swingin' Cycles
30-34 Sport Male 18 Tony Madrigal 01:57:40 00:02:45 00:17:04 318
30-34 Sport Male 19 Chris Down 01:57:45 00:00:05 00:17:09 327 Team Wrong Way
30-34 Sport Male 20 Jason Sutton 01:58:49 00:01:04 00:18:13 446
30-34 Sport Male 21 Carl Cruz 01:58:58 00:00:09 00:18:22 121
30-34 Sport Male 22 Brian Lindsey 02:00:43 00:01:45 00:20:07 160 Fox Racing Shox
30-34 Sport Male 23 Kevin Gnusti 02:00:58 00:00:15 00:20:22 332
30-34 Sport Male 24 Andrew Johnston 02:02:10 00:01:12 00:21:34 296
30-34 Sport Male 25 BeAll King 02:02:11 00:00:01 00:21:35 208 Team Harbin
30-34 Sport Male 26 Travis Jones 02:02:16 00:00:05 00:21:40 425
30-34 Sport Male 27 Sebastian Barajas 02:03:01 00:00:45 00:22:25 406
30-34 Sport Male 28 Jim La France 02:03:43 00:00:42 00:23:07 421
30-34 Sport Male 29 Eugene Medina 02:04:44 00:01:01 00:24:08 509
30-34 Sport Male 30 Jeff Hales 02:07:46 00:03:02 00:27:10 151
30-34 Sport Male 31 Benjamin Wilson 02:09:21 00:01:35 00:28:45 297
30-34 Sport Male 32 Tom Sharp 02:11:08 00:01:47 00:30:32 239
30-34 Sport Male 33 Ryan Gregory 02:11:35 00:00:27 00:30:59 131
30-34 Sport Male 34 David Lopez 02:12:12 00:00:37 00:31:36 355
30-34 Sport Male 35 James Doyle 02:13:46 00:01:34 00:33:10 278 Monticello
30-34 Sport Male 36 Joshua Clark 02:16:19 00:02:33 00:35:43 175
30-34 Sport Male 37 Chris Murphy 02:21:05 00:04:46 00:40:29 405
30-34 Sport Male 38 Dave Minor 02:22:05 00:01:00 00:41:29 185 Team Armadillo
30-34 Sport Male 39 Dennis Desmond 02:25:20 00:03:15 00:44:44 533
30-34 Sport Male 40 Francisco Almaguer 03:00:05 00:34:45 01:19:29 241
35-39 Sport Male 1 Don Palermini 01:48:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 146
35-39 Sport Male 2 John Hillstrom 01:48:13 00:00:09 00:00:09 434
35-39 Sport Male 3 Michael Lucaccini 01:49:57 00:01:44 00:01:53 210 Missing Link
35-39 Sport Male 4 Matt Wocasek 01:50:04 00:00:07 00:02:00 384
35-39 Sport Male 5 Monte Hand 01:50:20 00:00:16 00:02:16 484
35-39 Sport Male 6 Stephen Ballard 01:51:13 00:00:53 00:03:09 342 Team Pedros/Compund
35-39 Sport Male 7 David Nader 01:51:51 00:00:38 00:03:47 335
35-39 Sport Male 8 Nabil Samaan 01:52:44 00:00:53 00:04:40 177 Team Compound
35-39 Sport Male 9 Kelly Moher 01:55:50 00:03:06 00:07:46 265
35-39 Sport Male 10 David Levine 01:55:53 00:00:03 00:07:49 392
35-39 Sport Male 11 Barnaby Lee 01:55:57 00:00:04 00:07:53 385
35-39 Sport Male 12 Brian Bruckner 01:56:03 00:00:06 00:07:59 566 Big Swingin' Cycles
35-39 Sport Male 13 Allan Sherlock 01:56:06 00:00:03 00:08:02 230 Team Wrong Way
35-39 Sport Male 14 Robert Evans 01:56:37 00:00:31 00:08:33 395
35-39 Sport Male 15 Alex MacSwain 01:56:45 00:00:08 00:08:41 544
35-39 Sport Male 16 Bryan Arp 01:57:32 00:00:47 00:09:28 259 Beyond Limits
35-39 Sport Male 17 Mitch Wright 01:58:51 00:01:19 00:10:47 281
35-39 Sport Male 18 Norman Field 01:59:14 00:00:23 00:11:10 198
35-39 Sport Male 19 Paul Oellerich 01:59:24 00:00:10 00:11:20 440
35-39 Sport Male 20 Tom Boardman 02:03:18 00:03:54 00:15:14 267 Couch Fast
35-39 Sport Male 21 Brendan Mitchell 02:04:13 00:00:55 00:16:09 127
35-39 Sport Male 22 Andrew Spediacci 02:04:52 00:00:39 00:16:48 477
35-39 Sport Male 23 Lester Pandoe 02:05:13 00:00:21 00:17:09 382
35-39 Sport Male 24 Jeff Urban 02:06:19 00:01:06 00:18:15 247
35-39 Sport Male 25 Keith Hnatiuk 02:09:17 00:02:58 00:21:13 493
35-39 Sport Male 26 Steve Kelley 02:09:48 00:00:31 00:21:44 415
35-39 Sport Male 27 Adam Nuyens 02:14:18 00:04:30 00:26:14 367
35-39 Sport Male 28 Rich Schwerin 02:20:07 00:05:49 00:32:03 104 Team Armadillo
35-39 Sport Male 29 Franck Mangin 02:27:21 00:07:14 00:39:17 153
35-39 Sport Male 30 Jeff Cerciello 02:31:38 00:04:17 00:43:34 322
40-44 Sport Male 1 Whit Raymond 01:44:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 529
40-44 Sport Male 2 Tim Roehrl 01:46:50 00:02:20 00:02:20 543
40-44 Sport Male 3 Marc Kirberg 01:49:29 00:02:39 00:04:59 429
40-44 Sport Male 4 Doug Thurston 01:55:02 00:05:33 00:10:32 243
40-44 Sport Male 5 Iztok Marjanovic 01:55:14 00:00:12 00:10:44 260
40-44 Sport Male 6 Clark Foy 01:55:29 00:00:15 00:10:59 310
40-44 Sport Male 7 Mike Anklan 01:55:32 00:00:03 00:11:02 132
40-44 Sport Male 8 Edward Sanchez 01:56:26 00:00:54 00:11:56 303
40-44 Sport Male 9 Rich Henthorn 01:57:04 00:00:38 00:12:34 263 Team Wrong Way
40-44 Sport Male 10 Mike Warren 01:57:12 00:00:08 00:12:42 378
40-44 Sport Male 11 Ramon S. Nacion 01:57:42 00:00:30 00:13:12 125 Team Compound
40-44 Sport Male 12 Keith White 01:58:56 00:01:14 00:14:26 407
40-44 Sport Male 13 Paul Bryant 01:59:48 00:00:52 00:15:18 242 Shrink-e-dink
40-44 Sport Male 14 Gordon Ong 01:59:50 00:00:02 00:15:20 171 Team City
40-44 Sport Male 15 Bruce Armstrong 01:59:56 00:00:06 00:15:26 123
40-44 Sport Male 16 Michael O'Rourke 02:04:25 00:04:29 00:19:55 106
40-44 Sport Male 17 Kevin Pierce 02:04:54 00:00:29 00:20:24 207
40-44 Sport Male 18 Alan Tennery 02:05:25 00:00:31 00:20:55 487
40-44 Sport Male 19 John Coomes 02:07:55 00:02:30 00:23:25 288 Team Wrong Way
40-44 Sport Male 20 Brian Hughes 02:14:18 00:06:23 00:29:48 373
40-44 Sport Male 21 Charles Woosley 02:19:27 00:05:09 00:34:57 120
40-44 Sport Male 22 Jeff Sasaki 02:22:08 00:02:41 00:37:38 478
40-44 Sport Male 23 Larry Knott 02:22:32 00:00:24 00:38:02 197 Olympic Club
45-49 Sport Male 1 Joe Ornelas 01:52:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 353
45-49 Sport Male 2 Chris Dietel 02:00:47 00:07:58 00:07:58 530
45-49 Sport Male 3 EA Morgan 02:01:23 00:00:36 00:08:34 113 shsb
45-49 Sport Male 4 Christopher Holmes 02:02:12 00:00:49 00:09:23 426
45-49 Sport Male 5 Matt Dunston 02:02:15 00:00:03 00:09:26 433
45-49 Sport Male 6 Dan Nelson 02:06:55 00:04:40 00:14:06 155 NTP Racing
45-49 Sport Male 7 Dru Gilbert 02:07:33 00:00:38 00:14:44 235
45-49 Sport Male 8 Kent Classen 02:08:32 00:00:59 00:15:43 324
45-49 Sport Male 9 Edward Reyes 02:11:37 00:03:05 00:18:48 540
45-49 Sport Male 10 Mark Ong 02:12:05 00:00:28 00:19:16 366
45-49 Sport Male 11 Russel Hands 02:12:21 00:00:16 00:19:32 316 Elle's Antiques
45-49 Sport Male 12 Craig Cline 02:13:44 00:01:23 00:20:55 299
45-49 Sport Male 13 Dono Williams 02:13:46 00:00:02 00:20:57 495
45-49 Sport Male 14 David Beasley 02:22:10 00:08:24 00:29:21 301
Master Sport Men 50+ 1 Norman Smith 01:53:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 271 Fighting Bobas
Master Sport Men 50+ 2 Roger Allen 01:57:16 00:03:17 00:03:17 312
Master Sport Men 50+ 3 Rick Timossi 02:01:27 00:04:11 00:07:28 274
Master Sport Men 50+ 4 Kevin Kelley 02:05:51 00:04:24 00:11:52 195 LiteSpeed
Master Sport Men 50+ 5 Gary Noe 02:08:25 00:02:34 00:14:26 535
Master Sport Men 50+ 6 William Staples 02:13:00 00:04:35 00:19:01 444
Master Sport Men 50+ 7 Brian Birch 02:13:41 00:00:41 00:19:42 190 Berkeley Bike Club
Master Sport Men 50+ 8 Michael Toomey 02:15:50 00:02:09 00:21:51 532
Master Sport Men 50+ 9 Jim De La Riva 02:17:10 00:01:20 00:23:11 363
Master Sport Men 50+ 10 Eric Striedick 02:18:45 00:01:35 00:24:46 558
Master Sport Men 50+ 11 Bob Lofland 02:22:13 00:03:28 00:28:14 427
Master Sport Men 50+ 12 Russ Fay 02:27:27 00:05:14 00:33:28 216 Folsom Breakouts
Master Sport Men 50+ 13 Mark Johnson 02:31:12 00:03:45 00:37:13 391
Master Sport Men 50+ 14 Glen Shook 02:40:10 00:08:58 00:46:11 293 Redding Mountain Biking
Master Sport Men 50+ 15 Robert Berry 03:02:31 00:22:21 01:08:32 111 Team Hamana
Clydesdale 1 Frank Walden 01:52:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 388
Clydesdale 2 Charlie Higgins 01:58:34 00:05:53 00:05:53 257
Clydesdale 3 John Mundelius 01:58:41 00:00:07 00:06:00 489
Clydesdale 4 Kevin Goodman 02:05:23 00:06:42 00:12:42 341 Trail Cycles
Clydesdale 5 Mike Dunn 02:05:46 00:00:23 00:13:05 348
Clydesdale 6 Matt Milton 02:06:11 00:00:25 00:13:30 396
Clydesdale 7 Kevin Kott 02:07:30 00:01:19 00:14:49 500
Clydesdale 8 Tom Taylor 02:22:04 00:14:34 00:29:23 298 Roaring Mouse
Clydesdale 9 Tony Bernardini 02:24:46 00:02:42 00:32:05 522
Clydesdale 10 Richard Gutierrez 02:38:21 00:13:35 00:45:40 162
Clydesdale 11 Tom Dixon 02:43:34 00:05:13 00:50:53 408
19-34 Sport Women 1 Rhonda Figone 01:59:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 338
19-34 Sport Women 2 Sarah Poehlmann 02:00:23 00:00:53 00:00:53 499
19-34 Sport Women 3 Alyse Weyman 02:01:10 00:00:47 00:01:40 457
19-34 Sport Women 4 Jennifer Impey 02:08:44 00:07:34 00:09:14 439
19-34 Sport Women 5 Karen C Taylor 02:21:47 00:13:03 00:22:17 139
19-34 Sport Women 6 Juli Hamilton 02:23:43 00:01:56 00:24:13 537
19-34 Sport Women 7 Lauren Broder 02:23:58 00:00:15 00:24:28 515
19-34 Sport Women 8 Jen Bolcoa 02:24:43 00:00:45 00:25:13 331 Luna Chix/Missing Link
19-34 Sport Women 9 Karen Kevauver 02:26:11 00:01:28 00:26:41 158 Velo Bella
19-34 Sport Women 10 Monica Montoya 02:38:41 00:12:30 00:39:11 466
19-34 Sport Women 11 Justine Heaton 03:10:06 00:31:25 01:10:36 280 Velo Bella
19-34 Sport Women 12 Juliet Bongianni 03:52:13 00:42:07 01:52:43 144
35-44 (W) Sport Female 1 Deborah Levine 02:05:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 445
35-44 (W) Sport Female 2 Jeanne Waldman 02:06:45 00:01:11 00:01:11 261
35-44 (W) Sport Female 3 Julie Porter 02:07:58 00:01:13 00:02:24 102 Sacramento Wheelman
35-44 (W) Sport Female 4 Jill Eaglin 02:09:55 00:01:57 00:04:21 157
35-44 (W) Sport Female 5 Bonnie Darrah 02:11:59 00:02:04 00:06:25 229 Velo Bella
35-44 (W) Sport Female 6 Lori Botai 02:15:08 00:03:09 00:09:34 152
35-44 (W) Sport Female 7 JoAnn Clark 02:30:36 00:15:28 00:25:02 359
35-44 (W) Sport Female 8 Evelyn Wester 02:34:36 00:04:00 00:29:02 539
13-15 Beginner Men 1 Jared Hobough 02:13:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 480
13-15 Beginner Men 2 Earlos Silva 03:48:44 01:35:20 01:35:20 400
13-15 Beginner Men 3 Tony Migueo 03:48:56 00:00:12 01:35:32 399
16-18 Beginner Men 1 Stephen Wallace 01:54:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 369
16-18 Beginner Men 2 Rajis Kataria 01:56:29 00:01:30 00:01:30 149
19-24 Beginner Men 1 Michael Nawak 02:02:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 527
19-24 Beginner Men 2 Brett  Butler 02:11:05 00:08:21 00:08:21 199
19-24 Beginner Men 3 Herman Seidell 02:16:13 00:05:08 00:13:29 285
19-24 Beginner Men 4 David Schonert 02:31:52 00:15:39 00:29:08 300
19-24 Beginner Men 5 John Johansen 02:34:22 00:02:30 00:31:38 232
19-24 Beginner Men 6 Aaron Spiut 02:39:12 00:04:50 00:36:28 542
25-29 Beginner Men 1 Mathew Carlson 02:02:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 488
25-29 Beginner Men 2 David Luis 02:26:28 00:23:31 00:23:31 458
25-29 Beginner Men 3 Loren Powers 02:27:16 00:00:48 00:24:19 465
25-29 Beginner Men 4 Mike Vieron 02:35:33 00:08:17 00:32:36 443
25-29 Beginner Men 5 Douglas Pedersen 02:36:44 00:01:11 00:33:47 256
30-34 Beginner Male 1 Benjamin Albracht 01:48:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 205
30-34 Beginner Male 2 Art Laforteza 02:01:22 00:13:15 00:13:15 220
30-34 Beginner Male 3 Christopher Bautista 02:01:24 00:00:02 00:13:17 224 Chico Velo
30-34 Beginner Male 4 Andy Jones 02:09:57 00:08:33 00:21:50 240
30-34 Beginner Male 5 Ari Golan 02:13:38 00:03:41 00:25:31 264
30-34 Beginner Male 6 Michael Johnson 02:17:35 00:03:57 00:29:28 451
30-34 Beginner Male 7 Rya Olsen 02:17:45 00:00:10 00:29:38 360
30-34 Beginner Male 8 Takashi Shepherd 02:17:53 00:00:08 00:29:46 315
30-34 Beginner Male 9 Greg Alaniz 02:18:46 00:00:53 00:30:39 453
30-34 Beginner Male 10 Jan Nimick 02:21:57 00:03:11 00:33:50 223
30-34 Beginner Male 11 Chris Oatmen 02:26:34 00:04:37 00:38:27 202
30-34 Beginner Male 12 Brian Ray 02:30:38 00:04:04 00:42:31 114
30-34 Beginner Male 13 John Facundo 03:03:57 00:33:19 01:15:50 226
35-39 Beginner Male 1 Mitch Palmer 01:46:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 410
35-39 Beginner Male 2 James Hayman 01:52:36 00:06:33 00:06:33 124
35-39 Beginner Male 3 Kipp Penovich 02:01:13 00:08:37 00:15:10 221
35-39 Beginner Male 4 Scott Dipman 02:02:50 00:01:37 00:16:47 286
35-39 Beginner Male 5 Peter Gilberd 02:04:50 00:02:00 00:18:47 130
35-39 Beginner Male 6 Tony Anderson 02:06:13 00:01:23 00:20:10 411
35-39 Beginner Male 7 Andy Wissink 02:09:51 00:03:38 00:23:48 504
35-39 Beginner Male 8 Kevin King 02:11:43 00:01:52 00:25:40 289
35-39 Beginner Male 9 Gary Breazeale 02:12:41 00:00:58 00:26:38 201
35-39 Beginner Male 10 Ron Carroll 02:13:41 00:01:00 00:27:38 308 Team Delco
35-39 Beginner Male 11 Gary Evans 02:14:02 00:00:21 00:27:59 145
35-39 Beginner Male 12 James McCrea 02:14:58 00:00:56 00:28:55 174
35-39 Beginner Male 13 David Wolbeck 02:18:51 00:03:53 00:32:48 215
35-39 Beginner Male 14 Kurt Oeler 02:19:51 00:01:00 00:33:48 227
35-39 Beginner Male 15 Steven Sprague 02:20:02 00:00:11 00:33:59 141 Team VeloNerd
35-39 Beginner Male 16 Ethan Miller 02:21:33 00:01:31 00:35:30 319
35-39 Beginner Male 17 Chris Johnson 02:22:10 00:00:37 00:36:07 354
35-39 Beginner Male 18 Jeff Lindell 02:26:54 00:04:44 00:40:51 452
35-39 Beginner Male 19 Chris Lane 02:35:35 00:08:41 00:49:32 313 Roaring Mouse
35-39 Beginner Male 20 Curtis Gorath 02:36:57 00:01:22 00:50:54 135
40-44 Beginner Male 1 Marty Klein 01:56:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 228 Eagle Cycling
40-44 Beginner Male 2 Dennis Pedersen 02:00:15 00:03:57 00:03:57 461
40-44 Beginner Male 3 Dave Kirklen 02:01:28 00:01:13 00:05:10 284
40-44 Beginner Male 4 Kirk Wallace 02:02:43 00:01:15 00:06:25 368
40-44 Beginner Male 5 Peter Bottemanne 02:08:34 00:05:51 00:12:16 511
40-44 Beginner Male 6 Robert Martinez 02:09:02 00:00:28 00:12:44 352
40-44 Beginner Male 7 Joe Stranzl 02:11:22 00:02:20 00:15:04 211 Team Leyton
40-44 Beginner Male 8 Phillip Ezell 02:13:41 00:02:19 00:17:23 523
40-44 Beginner Male 9 Daniel Bassian 02:13:43 00:00:02 00:17:25 534
40-44 Beginner Male 10 Larry Hebb 02:15:24 00:01:41 00:19:06 456
40-44 Beginner Male 11 Brian Molsberry 02:15:43 00:00:19 00:19:25 485
40-44 Beginner Male 12 Brian Woods 02:16:46 00:01:03 00:20:28 307 Team ACTFAST
40-44 Beginner Male 13 Tim Skelly 02:16:48 00:00:02 00:20:30 170
40-44 Beginner Male 14 Stephen Rauch 02:17:37 00:00:49 00:21:19 270
40-44 Beginner Male 15 Michael Del Cima 02:23:33 00:05:56 00:27:15 203
40-44 Beginner Male 16 Edward Cruz 02:26:26 00:02:53 00:30:08 148
40-44 Beginner Male 17 Scott Harrington 02:33:32 00:07:06 00:37:14 163
40-44 Beginner Male 18 Kurt Dernedde 02:33:58 00:00:26 00:37:40 212
40-44 Beginner Male 19 Todd Schopp 02:36:59 00:03:01 00:40:41 204
40-44 Beginner Male 20 John Grazzoli 02:40:57 00:03:58 00:44:39 323
40-44 Beginner Male 21 Kirk Grace 02:42:51 00:01:54 00:46:33 193
40-44 Beginner Male 22 David O'Dell 02:44:17 00:01:26 00:47:59 129 Sun Bike Shop
40-44 Beginner Male 23 Dan Joseph 02:49:07 00:04:50 00:52:49 479
40-44 Beginner Male 24 Howard Flax 02:55:42 00:06:35 00:59:24 156
40-44 Beginner Male 25 Sean Cain 03:14:08 00:18:26 01:17:50 418
40-44 Beginner Male 26 Michael Froehlich 03:32:42 00:18:34 01:36:24 200
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 1 Mike Courtney 02:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 428
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 2 Thomas Wood 02:09:30 00:07:56 00:07:56 494
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 3 Steve Million 02:12:28 00:02:58 00:10:54 161 Insane Bike Posse
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 4 Giovanni Altamura 02:14:35 00:02:07 00:13:01 431
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 5 Damon Ornouski 02:17:17 00:02:42 00:15:43 414
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 6 Eddy Justice 02:22:37 00:05:20 00:21:03 409
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 7 Lee McEachern 02:28:20 00:05:43 00:26:46 476
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 8 Thomas Rathman 02:37:42 00:09:22 00:36:08 184
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 9 Craig Renfer 02:40:08 00:02:26 00:38:34 138
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 10 Dennis Lammerding 02:54:25 00:14:17 00:52:51 413
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 11 Charles Tollefson 02:56:40 00:02:15 00:55:06 225
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 12 Doug Springer 03:06:20 00:09:40 01:04:46 337
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 13 Albert Zaitz 03:45:41 00:39:21 01:44:07 291 Trinity Alps Bicyles
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 14 David Reindl 04:03:06 00:17:25 02:01:32 209
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 1 Mary Ellis 02:12:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 187
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 2 Jeni Lamberding 02:35:02 00:23:02 00:23:02 412
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 3 Joanna Doyle 02:38:06 00:03:04 00:26:06 501
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 4 Patti Hales 02:42:43 00:04:37 00:30:43 150
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 5 Kathleen Halat 02:53:11 00:10:28 00:41:11 435
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 6 Kate Anderson 02:53:24 00:00:13 00:41:24 321
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 7 Meredith Obendorfer 02:58:08 00:04:44 00:46:08 116
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 8 Courtney Parque 02:58:46 00:00:38 00:46:46 283
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 9 Erin Ambrose 03:36:46 00:38:00 01:24:46 292 Team Wrong Way
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 10 Vicki Soto 03:44:10 00:07:24 01:32:10 351
35-44 (W) Beginner Female 1 Megan Clark 02:17:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 165
35-44 (W) Beginner Female 2 Reesa Feldsher 02:26:05 00:08:36 00:08:36 287
35-44 (W) Beginner Female 3 Valarie Mangin 02:30:44 00:04:39 00:13:15 154
35-44 (W) Beginner Female 4 Stephanie Minami 02:43:25 00:12:41 00:25:56 183
35-44 (W) Beginner Female 5 Julie Brothers 02:53:06 00:09:41 00:35:37 390
45+ Master Women 1 Deborah Ellis 02:04:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 379
45+ Master Women 2 Julie Brown 02:21:35 00:16:46 00:16:46 326 Team Wrong Way
45+ Master Women 3 Daphne Hodgson 02:38:34 00:16:59 00:33:45 290
45+ Master Women 4 Eve Bernstein 02:46:56 00:08:22 00:42:07 179