2006 Race     Result  Previous Years Results: 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000

Class Name Place Name Result Race #
Open Pro/Elite Men 1 Brian Rouse 02:20:21 618
Open Pro/Elite Men 2 Shane Bresnyan 02:30:00 622
Open Pro/Elite Men 3 Duncan Meyers 02:30:43 645
Open Pro/Elite Men 4 Nick Wierzban 2:30:53 571
Open Pro/Elite Men 5 Yuri Houswald 02:33:48 614
Open Pro/Elite Men 6 Chad Stoetr 03:02:58 684
Junior Expert Men 1 Nitish Nag 02:48:22 679
Junior Expert Men 2 Jacob  Dewees  02:51:21 556
Junior Expert Men 3 Stephen Wallace 02:56:52 616
Senior 2 Expert Men 1 Isaac Facundo 03:17:08 660
30-34 Expert Male 1 Kyle Stock 02:35:25 546
30-34 Expert Male 2 Steve Tam 02:39:26 573
35-39 Expert Male 1 Pat White 02:00:25 619
35-39 Expert Male 2 Richard Sorensen 02:34:25 657
35-39 Expert Male 3 Tom Sharp 02:36:47 682
35-39 Expert Male 4 Tyson Godfrey 02:41:43 568
35-39 Expert Male 5 Roger Lackey 02:46:35 666
35-39 Expert Male 6 Gabriel  Sanctuary 02:47:16 545
35-39 Expert Male 7 Benjamin Schneider 02:51:31 636
35-39 Expert Male 8 Bernhard Scholz 03:13:44 686
40-44 Expert Male 1 Mark Howland 02:32:57 663
40-44 Expert Male 2 Berkeley White 02:45:19 715
40-44 Expert Male 3 Patrick West 02:47:53 659
40-44 Expert Male 4 Nabil Samaan 02:49:59 513
40-44 Expert Male 5 Hans Kellner 02:53:44 502
40-44 Expert Male 6 Dwayne Halterman 02:57:59 654
40-44 Expert Male 7 Steve ? 02:59:24 608
40-44 Expert Male 8 Steve Villareale 03:01:22 652
40-44 Expert Male 9 David  Hinz 03:01:39 543
45-49 Expert Male 1 Chris Urban 02:34:06 640
45-49 Expert Male 2 Cliff Millemann 02:44:53 673
45-49 Expert Male 3 Michael Urbina 02:50:24 647
45-49 Expert Male 4 Eron Floy 02:51:13 617
Master Expert Men 1 Bob Blatner 01:53:29 570
Master Expert Men 2 Gary Anghinetti 01:56:27 635
Master Expert Men 3 Roger Allen 02:01:41 549
Master Expert Men 4 Jason Tandeta DNF or DNS? 00:00:00 643
Pro/Elite Women 1 Jamie R. Whitmore 01:50:30 696
Pro/Elite Women 2 Abbie Durkee 02:06:11 658
Pro/Elite Women 3 Christy Murphy 02:08:07 701
19-34 ((W) Expert Female 1 Jamie Stamps 02:01:35 574
19-34 ((W) Expert Female 2 Monica Montoya 02:14:06 707
19-34 ((W) Expert Female 3 Jen Franzoia 02:24:04 669
35-44 (W) Expert Female 1 Cameron  Urban  02:06:43 514
35-44 (W) Expert Female 2 Julie Barrott 02:11:10 703
35-44 (W) Expert Female 3 Julie Porter 02:13:02 714
Single Speed 1 Paul Janney  01:42:25 585
Single Speed 2 Pat Schott 01:48:57 662
Single Speed 3 Marcus Goseng 01:52:01 687
Single Speed 4 Adam Preyss 01:55:19 705
Single Speed 5 Allan Sherlock 01:56:11 641
Single Speed 6 Keith Maichando 01:56:50 667
Single Speed 7 Pat Beckley 01:58:46 634
Single Speed 8 Aaron Peterson 01:59:14 723
Single Speed 9 Paule  Bates  02:05:36 579
Single Speed 10 Brain  Evans  02:09:04 580
Single Speed 11 Sarah Kaufmann 2:14:30 716
Single Speed 12 John Hood 2:16:05 558
Single Speed 13 Bernard Demai 02:22:53 697
Junior Sport Men 1 Cody Kaiser 02:03:17 670
Junior Sport Men 2 Clayton Hood 02:18:39 560
Senior 1 Sport Men 1 Jason King 01:52:22 509
Senior 1 Sport Men 2 Mathew  Zvonicek 02:09:17 565
Senior 2 Sport Men 1 Danny McNaughton 01:49:02 642
Senior 2 Sport Men 2 Josh Whitney 01:51:30 507
Senior 2 Sport Men 3 Brian Butler 01:55:22 721
Senior 2 Sport Men 4 Chad Arkoff 01:55:22 683
Senior 2 Sport Men 5 Matt Leonard  01:57:05 526
Senior 2 Sport Men 6 Adam  George  01:58:27 548
Senior 2 Sport Men 7 Mark Tamanaha 02:37:48 702
30-34 Sport Male 1 Steve Myers 01:53:43 552
30-34 Sport Male 2 Hyland Fisher 01:55:21 572
30-34 Sport Male 3 Gary Locken  01:58:37 539
30-34 Sport Male 4 Carl  Cruz  01:59:14 518
30-34 Sport Male 5 Brian Denina 02:00:38 700
30-34 Sport Male 6 John Grover 02:00:56 704
30-34 Sport Male 7 Robert  DeRoss 02:01:44 523
30-34 Sport Male 8 Karl Schwartz 02:03:26 592
30-34 Sport Male 9 Matt Gonsman 02:03:48 610
30-34 Sport Male 10 Kevin  Gnusti 02:11:04 537
30-34 Sport Male 11 Rommell Corpuz 02:44:11 689
30-34 Sport Male 12 John Facundo 02:49:58 661
35-39 Sport Male 1 Matthias Behrends 01:45:32 717
35-39 Sport Male 2 Mark Christian 01:45:57 613
35-39 Sport Male 3 Jeff Barker 01:48:05 713
35-39 Sport Male 4 John Stanec 01:49:56 638
35-39 Sport Male 5 Ken Husband 01:50:43 612
35-39 Sport Male 6 Christopher Coble 01:51:22 536
35-39 Sport Male 7 Alex Maesweing 01:54:42 708
35-39 Sport Male 8 Kim Perrin 02:00:10 603
35-39 Sport Male 9 Monte Hand 02:00:12 675
35-39 Sport Male 10 Pete  Rackl 02:01:00 575
35-39 Sport Male 11 Craig Zirzon 02:02:28 688
35-39 Sport Male 12 Terence  Potter 02:03:44 655
35-39 Sport Male 13 John Ennor 02:07:01 621
35-39 Sport Male 14 Michael Voran 2:10:15 588
35-39 Sport Male 14 Mat Berman 2:12:10 678
35-39 Sport Male 15 Derek Jacks 2:13:03 724
35-39 Sport Male 16 Matt Cerkel 02:29:47 681
35-39 Sport Male 17 Carl Woodward 02:31:06 547
40-44 Sport Male 1 Tristan Cole 01:18:22 706
40-44 Sport Male 2 Marc Kirberg 01:45:32 650
40-44 Sport Male 3 Doug Wilson 01:49:24 627
40-44 Sport Male 4 Ruben Villarreal 01:50:25 672
40-44 Sport Male 5 Norman Field 01:55:23 511
40-44 Sport Male 6 Rolan Overland 01:57:28 606
40-44 Sport Male 7 Brian Lussier 02:02:04 699
40-44 Sport Male 8 Douglas  Houston  02:03:17 525
40-44 Sport Male 9 Kurt  Oeler 02:03:45 569
40-44 Sport Male 10 Marcus  Peterlin 02:07:55 582
40-44 Sport Male 11 Jim Cairnes 02:08:20 698
40-44 Sport Male 12 Dirk  Asch 02:10:08 583
40-44 Sport Male 13 Mirco Caramori 2:14:23 664
40-44 Sport Male 14 Craig Schroeder 02:17:39 532
40-44 Sport Male 15 Robert Picard  02:20:35 516
40-44 Sport Male 16 John Wheeler 02:37:35 695
45-49 Sport Male 1 Talbott Houk 01:15:44 505
45-49 Sport Male 2 Matt Dunstan 01:59:01 639
45-49 Sport Male 3 Ron  Dickenson 01:59:03 562
45-49 Sport Male 4 Doug Thurston 01:59:43 530
45-49 Sport Male 5 EA Morgan 02:03:07 506
45-49 Sport Male 6 John  Dewees 02:05:09 553
45-49 Sport Male 7 Dan Deffner 02:05:22 693
45-49 Sport Male 8 Tom Jakaby 02:08:32 604
45-49 Sport Male 9 John Grubbs 02:09:45 665
45-49 Sport Male 10 Dru Gilbert 02:09:52 691
45-49 Sport Male 11 Dan Lister 02:41:14 625
Master Sport Men 1 Bruce Kaiser 02:01:23 671
Master Sport Men 2 Robert  Ubry 02:05:53 557
Master Sport Men 3 George Cruz 02:08:19 631
Master Sport Men 4 Dan Nelson 8.8125 508
Master Sport Men 5 Glen R. Shook 02:15:36 601
Master Sport Men 6 Bob Lofland 02:16:18 611
Master Sport Men 7 Charlie Wirtz 02:17:24 602
Master Sport Men 8 Russell Hands 02:55:16 524
Clydesdale 1 Thomas  Wood 02:14:23 551
Clydesdale 2 Jon Crone 02:37:14 605
Senior Sport Women 1 Natalie Morris 02:06:05 712
Senior Sport Women 2 Silvia Sorensen 02:18:56 656
Senior Sport Women 3 Piper Ehlen 02:27:58 677
Senior Sport Women 4 Beth Dushman 02:46:40 630
Senior Sport Women 5 Carina Uraigat 02:55:39 651
35-44 (W) Sport Female 1 Meiling  Yee 02:02:10 541
35-44 (W) Sport Female 2 Petra Kirberg 02:05:19 624
35-44 (W) Sport Female 3 Megan Clark 02:12:36 718
35-44 (W) Sport Female 4 Kristi White 02:25:31 646
35-44 (W) Sport Female 5 Jayne Peterlin  02:29:16 581
35-44 (W) Sport Female 6 Jennifer Sanders 02:31:28 589
 45+ (W) Master Female 1 Tricia J. Wallace 01:22:03 615
 45+ (W) Master Female 2 Daphne Hodgson 01:41:22 620
 45+ (W) Master Female 3 Jenny  Frayer DNF or DNS? 00:00:00 531
Junior 1 Beginner Men 1 Austin  Roberts  01:11:33 527
Junior 1 Beginner Men 2 Ben  Sher  01:19:56 528
Junior 1 Beginner Men 3 Mark  Philpott 01:20:24 564
Junior 1 Beginner Men 4 Dylan Dewees 01:33:30 554
Junior 1 Beginner Men 5 Jack Dewees 01:39:57 555
Junior 2 Beginner Men 1 Nick  Gomez 01:13:22 584
Junior 2 Beginner Men 2 Clayton Word 01:29:05 690
Junior 2 Beginner Men 3 Nicholas Sysock 01:31:03 632
Junior 2 Beginner Men 4 Ian Sterk 01:33:59 501
30-34 Beginner Male 1 Eric Wright 01:02:37 685
30-34 Beginner Male 2 Phillip I. Gerosa 01:06:06 607
30-34 Beginner Male 3 Alexander Price 01:11:26 623
30-34 Beginner Male 4 Chad  Davidson 01:12:39 517
30-34 Beginner Male 5 Tim Pineda 01:15:41 719
30-34 Beginner Male 6 Yair Lurie 01:23:10 628
30-34 Beginner Male 7 Michael Hironimus 01:26:24 533
30-34 Beginner Male 8 Lee Adamson 02:01:22 694
35-39 Beginner Male 1 James  Donohoe 01:06:52 576
35-39 Beginner Male 2 Derek Glynn 01:20:29 591
35-39 Beginner Male 3 Zoilan Ruiz 01:39:55 567
35-39 Beginner Male 4 Andy  Fest 01:41:48 587
40-44 Beginner Male 1 Paul  Middlebrook 01:18:54 550
40-44 Beginner Male 2 Rick Abercrombie 01:29:17 561
40-44 Beginner Male 3 Robert  Payne  01:42:43 522
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 1 Jeff  Robinson 01:16:02 521
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 2 Ron  Clementi 01:18:28 512
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 3 David  Paslay 01:19:51 577
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 4 Kin  Taylor 01:20:47 542
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 5 Joe Butler 01:22:13 722
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 6 Keith  Honda 01:23:56 520
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 7 Michael Ulyatt 01:24:59 586
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 8 Zalman Sher 01:30:32 529
Beg 45+ Beginner Male 9 David Birnbaum 01:44:10 593
Junior Sport Women 1 Nicole Ogata 02:08:16 680
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 1 Christina Shawler 01:17:11 609
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 2 Alyssa Lund 01:29:47 674
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 3 Vicky Soto 01:39:59 720
19-34 ((W) Beginner Female 4 Virginia  Cabrera  01:47:01 540